Start Time 0.40625
ECPR
No.
Helm Crew Club Class Sail No. H'Cap Finish Time Elapsed (hh:mm:ss) Elapsed (secs) Corrected
(secs)
Pos'n
68 Grant Piggott Simon Farren Weston SC Nacra Infusion F18 GBR957 1 13:34:27 03:49:27 13767 13767 1
35 Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone YC Nacra Inter 18 F18 GBR1577 1 13:40:19 03:55:19 14119 14119 2
57 William Sunnucks Mark Self Brightlingsea SC F18 Edge GBR508 1 13:41:26 03:56:26 14186 14186 3
26 Kevin DUTCH David OAKLEY Seasalter Sailing Club Tornado 435 0.945 13:34:27 03:49:27 13767 14568.25397 4
1 Michaela DOWLEY Andrew Dowley Marconi Sailing Club/ Tornado 415 0.945 13:35:26 03:50:26 13826 14630.68783 5
49 John Nickalls Caroline Nickalls Marconi Sailing Club/ Tornado 452 0.945 13:39:25 03:54:25 14065 14883.59788 6
82 Pete Jary Oli Egan Weston SC F18 Edge 511 1 13:55:35 04:10:35 15035 15035 7
12 John TUCKWELL Jon COTGREAVE Bala Sailing Club/Weston Sailing Club Nacra 20 Carbon 54 0.879 13:28:53 03:43:53 13433 15282.13879 8
81 Lloyd Turner Harry Lucas Island YC Dumas GBR158 1.025 14:06:13 04:21:13 15673 15290.73171 9
38 Sam ROWELL Josh SEDDON Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Nacra Infusion F18 1511 1 14:03:59 04:18:59 15539 15539 10
20 Nick ELMORE Andrew WOOD Thorpe Bay Yacht Club/Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Nacra 20 Carbon 35 0.879 13:34:09 03:49:09 13749 15641.63823 11
48 David Nickalls Daniel Nickalls Marconi Sailing Club/ Hurricane 5.9 SX 101 1.018 14:13:10 04:28:10 16090 15805.50098 12
66 Paul Mines Stuart Smith BSC Tornado 419 0.945 13:54:05 04:09:05 14945 15814.81481 13
31 Chris KING Al RISK Weston SC GP20 20 0.942 13:54:06 04:09:06 14946 15866.24204 14
58 Steve Glynn Tom Duckmanton Marconi Sailing Club/ Tornado 450 0.945 13:55:42 04:10:42 15042 15917.46032 15
53 Mark Wood James Heys Island YC Hurricane 5.9 SX 374 1.018 14:18:38 04:33:38 16418 16127.70138 16
61 Nick Barnes Neil Baldry Brightlingsea SC F18 Edge 514 1 14:16:05 04:31:05 16265 16265 17
4 B PETER Dan Thurston West Mersea Yacht Club/EPSA Hurricane 5.9 SX 44 1.018 14:28:00 04:43:00 16980 16679.76424 18
25 Kees WIERSEMA Gerard NAKKEN Wv Uitdam Flying Phantom Foiler 3 0.895 13:59:06 04:14:06 15246 17034.63687 19
77 Megan Smith Stewart Smith Grafham/ Nacra Infusion F18 876 1 14:34:57 04:49:57 17397 17397 20
14 Tim WOOLFORD Gemma WOOLFORD Rutland SC/Rutland SC Nacra 17 Olympic Class 316 0.994 14:38:13 04:53:13 17593 17699.19517 21
42 Barry Arnison Olivia Duckmanton Grafham/Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 403 0.945 14:32:08 04:47:08 17228 18230.68783 22
28 Paddy CARR Mark DYVIG Brightlingsea Tornado 408 0.945 14:33:09 04:48:09 17289 18295.2381 23
60 David Hyde Kjell Folkesson Marconi Sailing Club/ Nacra 500 Sport 3842 1.119 15:29:15 05:44:15 20655 18458.44504 24
79 Tony Stokes Max McCarrol Grafham/ F18 Edge 501 1 15:19:27 05:34:27 20067 20067 25
10 Neil CONNELLY Trevor BAWDEN Rcyc/Ssc Hurricane 5.9 SX 481 1.018 RTD RTD RTD RTD
65 Simon Northrop Matt Young Minnis Bay SC Nacra Inter 18 F18 GBR51 1 RTD RTD RTD RTD