Start Time 08:15:00            
ECPR
No.
Helm Crew Club Class Sail No. H'Cap Finish Time Elapsed (hh:mm:ss) Elapsed (secs) Corrected
(secs)
Prov
Result
                       
46 Nigel JAMES   Marconi Sailing Club Sprint 15 Cat Boat 2015 1.404 12:45:38 04:30:38 16238 11,566 1
79 Paul TANNER   Gurnard SC Shadow X 68 1.113 12:11:14 03:56:14 14174 12,735 2
68 Jon PEARSE   Marconi Sailing Club Sprint 15 Cat Boat 1988 1.404 13:15:18 05:00:18 18018 12,833 3
59 Steve MONKS   Marconi Sailing Club Shadow X 29 1.113 12:13:48 03:58:48 14328 12,873 4
2 Mark ROBSON Kerra PEARCE UKIDA Dart 18 7962 1.215 12:37:19 04:22:19 15739 12,954 5
13 Ben CROSS Graham CROSS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 16 1640 1.301 12:58:37 04:43:37 17017 13,080 6
31 Stewart SMITH   Grafham Water Sailing Club Nacra 16 Solo 63 1.069 12:09:21 03:54:21 14061 13,153 7
65 Jonathan LAVENDER Alice LAVENDER Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 7694 1.215 12:42:10 04:27:10 16030 13,193 8
14 Kevin KIRBY   Marconi Sailing Club Goodall Viper Solo 241 1.063 12:09:32 03:54:32 14072 13,238 9
51 Adrian PARSONS Mark STONES Datchet water sailing club Dart 18 7969 1.215 12:44:05 04:29:05 16145 13,288 10
32 Gordon BAINES Christan MASH Grafham Water Sailing Club Spitfire 53 1.042 12:09:45 03:54:45 14085 13,517 11
80 Olly HARRIS Ben HARRIS Weston SC Spitfire 89 1.042 12:11:39 03:56:39 14199 13,627 12
44 Antony BAILEY Alex MITCHELL Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 4468 1.215 12:51:28 04:36:28 16588 13,653 13
77 Sophie BROOKS Tom BROOKS Marconi Sailing Club Spitfire 144 1.042 12:14:48 03:59:48 14388 13,808 14
16 Morgan SMITH Alex HAMEL Weston SC Nacra 15 70 1.098 12:27:47 04:12:47 15167 13,813 15
24 William HARRISON Tbd TBD Marconi Sailing Club Nacra 15 79 1.098 12:27:51 04:12:51 15171 13,817 16
55 Kevin CUMMERSON Emilie CUMMERSON Grafham Water Sailing Club Spitfire 124 1.042 12:15:35 04:00:35 14435 13,853 17
37 Mark WOOD James HEYS Island Yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 374 1.025 12:13:15 03:58:15 14295 13,946 18
62 Darren WOOD Tracey-ann WOOD Island yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 360 1.025 12:13:16 03:58:16 14296 13,947 19
50 Mark MAWDITT Tiffany CARTER Island Yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 436 1.025 12:13:41 03:58:41 14321 13,972 20
17 David HITT Rhiannon HITT Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 6438 1.215 12:59:04 04:44:04 17044 14,028 21
67 Rob CLAY Lesley ROSS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 7345 1.215 13:02:35 04:47:35 17255 14,202 22
76 Gordon UPTON   Rutland SC A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 4 1.008 12:15:28 04:00:28 14428 14,313 23
49 David HYDE Olivia HYDE Marconi Sailing Club Nacra 500 Sport Spinnaker 3842 1.118 12:46:45 04:31:45 16305 14,584 24
12 Simon ROWELL   Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Sprint 15 Sport Solo 1984 1.274 13:25:16 05:10:16 18616 14,612 25
56 Richard MANNING Mandy MANNING Marconi Sailing Club Dart 16 007 1.301 13:32:40 05:17:40 19060 14,650 26
38 Dan BELL Neil RICHES Island Yacht Club Dart 18 5936 1.215 13:13:02 04:58:02 17882 14,718 27
48 Andrew PERKS Matthew PERKS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 6907 1.215 13:13:57 04:58:57 17937 14,763 28
42 Peter RICHARDSON Fenella MILLER Marconi Sailing Club Goodall Viper Double 303 1.045 12:32:15 04:17:15 15435 14,770 29
64 Nick MONTGOMERY Denise MONTGOMERY Marconi Sailing Club Hurricane 5.9 233 1.051 12:38:06 04:23:06 15786 15,020 30
45 Dave CHAMBERLAIN   Benfleet YC Catapult 1036 1.263 13:32:12 05:17:12 19032 15,069 31
23 Lee HARRISON David REASON Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 424 0.950 12:13:41 03:58:41 14321 15,075 32
43 Vincey TALFOURD   Marconi Sailing Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 51 1.008 12:28:26 04:13:26 15206 15,085 33
83 Paul MAIN Paul BARKER Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 3984 1.215 13:21:18 05:06:18 18378 15,126 34
66 Andrew DOBBS John BELL Island yacht club Hurricane 5.9 SX 264 1.025 12:34:40 04:19:40 15580 15,200 35
75 Straun WALLACE   Thorpe Bay Yacht Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 15 1.008 12:31:09 04:16:09 15369 15,247 36
63 Metcalfe PAUL Samantha WILSON Marconi Sailing Club Topaz 16CX 10100 1.256 13:35:12 05:20:12 19212 15,296 37
70 Daniel BRZEZINSKI   Clacton Sailing Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 30 1.008 12:31:59 04:16:59 15419 15,297 38
7 Stephen THOMAS Rory THOMAS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 5216 1.215 13:36:39 05:21:39 19299 15,884 39
1 Trevor BROWN Callum BROWN Oxford Sailing Club Hobie FX One Double 227 1.043 13:00:02 04:45:02 17102 16,397 40
18 Ray LOWTHER   Marconi Sailing Club Sprint 15 Cat Boat 2013 1.404 RTD RTD RTD RTD *
69 Tristan NICHOLS John BOWYER Grafham Water Sailing Club Dart 18 4671 1.215 RTD RTD RTD RTD *
73 Peter BOXER   Clacton Sailing Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 1963 1.008 DNS DNS DNS DNS *