No. Series Entrants: 68 Race 1 Race 2 Overall
ECPR
No.
Helm Crew Club Class Sail No. H'Cap Corrected
(secs)
Pos'n Corrected
(secs)
Pos'n Total Points Posn
33 Grant PIGGOTT Simon FARREN Weston SC Nacra F20 Carbon 99 0.881 1,665 1 1,253 1 2 1
47 Nick ELMORE Andrew WOOD Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Nacra F20 Carbon 167 0.881 1,666 2 1,367 4 6 2
40 John PAYNE Josh HUNT Brightlingsea Sailing Club Tornado 398 0.950 1,676 3 1,318 3 6 3
9 John TUCKWELL Jon COTGREAVE Bala Sailing Club Nacra F20 Carbon 54 0.881 1,790 8 1,255 2 10 4
27 John NICKALLS Caroline NICKALLS Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 452 0.950 1,778 7 1,384 6 13 5
41 Tony STOKES Ben Harden Grafham Water Sailing Club Formula 18 524 1.000 1,743 5 1,447 9 14 6
60 Nick BARNES Neil BALDRY Brightlingsea Sailing Club Formula 18 514 1.000 1,847 13 1,410 7 20 7
19 Douglas WRIGHT Christian RICHARDSON Yaverland Isle of Wight Nacra F20 Carbon 6 0.881 1,681 4 1,536 17 21 8
80 Olly HARRIS Ben HARRIS Weston SC Spitfire 89 1.042 1,807 11 1,465 11 22 9
53 Jon SWEET Sat: Will Smith, Sun: Gareth Lincoln Grafham Water Sailing Club Formula 18 1581 1.000 1,807 10 1,491 13 23 10
22 Kevin DUTCH David OAKLEY Seasalter sailing club Tornado 435 0.950 1,917 20 1,381 5 25 11
16 Morgan SMITH Alex HAMEL Weston SC Nacra 15 70 1.098 1,876 15 1,465 10 25 12
23 Lee HARRISON David REASON Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 424 0.950 1,887 16 1,483 12 28 13
8 Jenny BALL David BALL Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 431 0.950 1,867 14 1,506 14 28 14
55 Kevin CUMMERSON Emilie CUMMERSON Grafham Water Sailing Club Spitfire 124 1.042 1,804 9 1,594 20 29 15
14 Kevin KIRBY   Marconi Sailing Club Goodall Viper Solo 241 1.063 1,911 19 1,532 15 34 16
39 Chris KING Alasdair RISK Weston SC Nacra F20 Carbon 44 0.881 2,040 27 1,441 8 35 17
10 Paul MINES Stu SMITH Brightlingsea Sailing Club Tornado 419 0.950 1,934 21 1,560 18 39 18
32 Gordon BAINES Christan MASH Grafham Water Sailing Club Spitfire 53 1.042 1,888 17 1,634 23 40 19
24 William HARRISON Tbd TBD Marconi Sailing Club Nacra 15 79 1.098 1,982 25 1,535 16 41 20
4 Ben PETER Tbc At Event TBC EPSA Nacra Inter 20 F20 1098 0.970 1,943 22 1,560 19 41 21
31 Stewart SMITH   Grafham Water Sailing Club Nacra 16 Solo 63 1.069 1,835 12 1,722 30 42 22
51 Adrian PARSONS Mark STONES Datchet water sailing club Dart 18 7969 1.215 1,951 24 1,623 21 45 23
68 Jon PEARSE   Marconi Sailing Club Sprint 15 Cat Boat 1988 1.404 2,199 31 1,623 22 53 24
75 Straun WALLACE   Thorpe Bay Yacht Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 15 1.008 2,081 29 1,637 24 53 25
17 David HITT Rhiannon HITT Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 6438 1.215 2,047 28 1,693 27 55 26
46 Nigel JAMES   Marconi Sailing Club Sprint 15 Cat Boat 2015 1.404 2,147 30 1,692 26 56 27
44 Antony BAILEY Alex MITCHELL Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 4468 1.215 2,483 33 1,694 28 61 28
83 Paul MAIN Paul BARKER Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 3984 1.215 2,669 36 1,706 29 65 29
69 Tristan NICHOLS John BOWYER Grafham Water Sailing Club Dart 18 4671 1.215 2,656 35 1,930 32 67 30
45 Dave CHAMBERLAIN   Benfleet YC Catapult 1036 1.263 2,587 34 2,103 33 67 31
48 Andrew PERKS Matthew PERKS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 6907 1.215 2,685 37 1,879 31 68 32
74 Simon NORTHROP Caleb COOPER Minnis Bay Formula 18 GBR29 1.000 1,754 6 RTD 69 75 33
50 Mark MAWDITT Tiffany CARTER Island Yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 436 1.025 1,910 18 DNS 69 87 34
62 Darren WOOD Tracey-ann WOOD Island yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 360 1.025 1,944 23 DNS 69 92 35
76 Gordon UPTON   Rutland SC A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 4 1.008 DNS 69 1,650 25 94 36
3 Malcolm YATES Matt BELL Hazzard county yc Nacra F20 Carbon 35 0.881 2,013 26 DNS 69 95 37
70 Daniel BRZEZINSKI   Clacton Sailing Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 30 1.008 2,279 32 RTD 69 101 38
85 William Sunnucks Mark Self Brightlingsea Sailing Club Vampire 2 GBR1 0.833 2,867 38 DNS 69 107 39
52 Kyle STONEHAM Stephan Dekker Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Vampire 1 2 0.837 RTD 69 RTD 69 138  
82 Kees WIERSEMA Gerard NAKKEN WV Uitdam Flying Phantom 3 0.898 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
59 Steve MONKS   Marconi Sailing Club Shadow X 29 1.113 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
43 Vincey TALFOURD   Marconi Sailing Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 51 1.008 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
79 Paul TANNER   Gurnard SC Shadow X 68 1.113 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
77 Sophie BROOKS Tom BROOKS Marconi Sailing Club Spitfire 144 1.042 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
1 Trevor BROWN Callum BROWN Oxford Sailing Club Hobie FX One Double 227 1.043 RTD 69 RTD 69 138  
64 Nick MONTGOMERY Denise MONTGOMERY Marconi Sailing Club Hurricane 5.9 233 1.051 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
66 Andrew DOBBS John BELL Island yacht club Hurricane 5.9 SX 264 1.025 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
42 Peter RICHARDSON Fenella MILLER Marconi Sailing Club Goodall Viper Double 303 1.045 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
71 Ed SWAIN Zac MONK Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Formula 18 366 1.000 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
37 Mark WOOD James HEYS Island Yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 374 1.025 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
54 Michaela DOWLEY Mitchell GLYNN Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 415 0.950 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
26 Steve GLYNN Tom DUCKMANTON Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 450 0.950 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
61 Megan SMITH William SMITH Grafham Water Sailing Club Formula 18 876 1.000 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
58 Gary PIPER   Stokes Bay Unicorn 1094 1.177 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
11 Sam ROWELL Tbc TBC Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Formula 18 1511 1.000 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
38 Dan BELL Neil RICHES Island Yacht Club Dart 18 1576 1.215 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
13 Ben CROSS Graham CROSS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 16 1640 1.301 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
73 Peter BOXER   Clacton Sailing Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 1963 1.008 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
12 Simon ROWELL   Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Sprint 15 Sport Solo 1985 1.274 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
6 Daniel STURM Maya STURM Marconi Sailing Club Formula 18 2019 1.000 DNS 69 RTD 69 138  
49 David HYDE Olivia HYDE Marconi Sailing Club Nacra 500 Sport Spinnaker 3842 1.118 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
7 Stephen THOMAS Rory THOMAS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 5216 1.215 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
67 Rob CLAY Lesley ROSS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 7345 1.215 RTD 69 RTD 69 138  
65 Jonathan LAVENDER Alice LAVENDER Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 7694 1.215 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
2 Mark ROBSON Kerra PEARCE UKIDA Dart 18 7962 1.215 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
63 Metcalfe PAUL Samantha WILSON Marconi Sailing Club Topaz 16CX 10100 1.256 DNS 69 DNS 69 138  
56 Richard MANNING Mandy MANNING Marconi Sailing Club Dart 16 007 1.301 DNS 69 DNS 69 138