DNS NYF
Helm Crew Club Class Sail No. H'Cap Finish Time Elapsed (hh:mm:ss) Elapsed (secs) Corrected
(secs)
Pos'n
Rob Forrester   Weston SC Shadow X 17 1.113 13:25:48 02:55:48 10548 9,477 1
Olly HARRIS Ben HARRIS Weston SC Spitfire 89 1.038 13:15:13 02:45:13 9913 9,550 2
Morgan SMITH Molly DESORGHER Rutland Sailing Club Spitfire 106 1.038 13:16:39 02:46:39 9999 9,633 3
Marcus WALLACE Abbie WALLACE Blackwater Sailing Club Spitfire 25 1.038 13:17:34 02:47:34 10054 9,686 4
Mark MAWDITT Tiffany CARTER Island Yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 436 1.020 13:14:53 02:44:53 9893 9,699 5
Steve MONKS   Marconi SC Shadow X 029 1.113 13:31:47 03:01:47 10907 9,800 6
Mark WOOD James HEYS Island Yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 374 1.020 13:21:06 02:51:06 10266 10,065 7
Kevin KIRBY Liz KIRBY Marconi SC Goodall Viper Double 241 1.040 13:24:36 02:54:36 10476 10,073 8
Jon PEARCE   Marconi SC Sprint 15 Cat Boat 1988 1.402 14:30:42 04:00:42 14442 10,301 9
Peter RICHARDSON Fenella MILLER Marconi SC Goodall Viper Double 303 1.040 13:28:36 02:58:36 10716 10,304 10
Nigel JAMES     Sprint 15 Cat Boat 2015 1.402 14:32:15 04:02:15 14535 10,367 11
Sophie HURRELL-SMITH Tom BROOKS Marconi SC Spitfire 144 1.038 13:29:32 02:59:32 10772 10,378 12
Gavin LUXTON Annabel LUXTON Weston/rlyc Spitfire 131 1.038 13:30:45 03:00:45 10845 10,448 13
Adrian PARSONS Mark STONES Dwsc Dart 18 7969 1.215 14:03:24 03:33:24 12804 10,538 14
Andrew PERKS   Marconi SC Sprint 15 Cat Boat 1428 1.402 14:36:17 04:06:17 14777 10,540 15
Lee HARRISON David REASON Marconi SC Tornado 424 0.949 13:16:59 02:46:59 10019 10,557 16
Simon HARE   Oxford SC Sprint 15 Cat Boat 2026 1.402 14:36:51 04:06:51 14811 10,564 17
Matt Kingsland   Netley SC Dart 18 Cat Boat 1288 1.230 14:08:12 03:38:12 13092 10,644 18
William HARRISON Arabella SABBERTON Marconi SC Nacra 15 79 1.091 13:45:16 03:15:16 11716 10,739 19
Antony Bailey Alex Mitchell Marconi SC Dart 18 4468 1.215 14:08:05 03:38:05 13085 10,770 20
Robin WILKINSON Jane BAINBRIDGE Tankerton Bay Sailing Club Dart 18 6530 1.215 14:08:10 03:38:10 13090 10,774 21
Darren WOOD Tracey-ann WOOD Island Yacht Club Dart 18 7846 1.215 14:08:11 03:38:11 13091 10,774 22
Mark ROBSON Kerra PEARCE Ukida Dart 18 7962 1.215 14:12:10 03:42:10 13330 10,971 23
David CLARKE Jason CLARKE Marconi SC Dart 18 6864 1.215 14:12:48 03:42:48 13368 11,002 24
Paul SODERBERG PAM SODERBERG Island Yacht Club Dart 18 7165 1.215 14:13:08 03:43:08 13388 11,019 25
Jonathan LAVENDER Robert LAVENDER Marconi SC Dart 18 7694 1.215 14:14:26 03:44:26 13466 11,083 26
David HEWES Steven CLEAVER Marconi SC Dart 18 5337 1.215 14:15:36 03:45:36 13536 11,141 27
John BAINBRIDGE Karen BAKER Seasalter Sailing Club Dart 18 7573 1.215 14:16:11 03:46:11 13571 11,170 28
Gordon Deuce Andrew Berisford Brightlingsea Dart 18 7256 1.215 14:16:32 03:46:32 13592 11,187 29
Paul MAIN Danny Murray Marconi SC Dart 18 3984 1.215 14:17:11 03:47:11 13631 11,219 30
Rob CLAY Dan CLAY Marconi SC Dart 18 7345 1.215 14:17:33 03:47:33 13653 11,237 31
Robert SMITH Caroline POMEROY Seasalter Sailing Club Dart 18 7014 1.215 14:17:56 03:47:56 13676 11,256 32
Paul METCALFE Paul ELLIS Marconi SC Topaz 16CX 10100 1.253 14:26:04 03:56:04 14164 11,304 33
Andrew DOBBS John BELL Island Yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 264 1.020 13:43:57 03:13:57 11637 11,409 34
Ian MILLS Rob MACDONALD Tankerton Bay Sailing Club Dart 18 757 1.215 14:21:33 03:51:33 13893 11,435 35
Nick MONTGOMERY Denise MONTGOMERY Marconi SC Hurricane 5.9 233 1.051 13:50:34 03:20:34 12034 11,450 36
Joseph JONES Robert STERLING Seasalter Sailing Club Dart 18 103 1.215 14:23:27 03:53:27 14007 11,528 37
Neil RICHES Blake RUTTER Island Yacht Club Dart 18 5936 1.215 14:25:26 03:55:26 14126 11,626 38
Richard MANNING Mandy MANNING Marconi SC Hurricane 5.9 200 1.051 13:58:32 03:28:32 12512 11,905 39
David HYDE Holly HYDE Marconi SC Nacra 500 Sport Spinnaker 3842 1.119 14:18:53 03:48:53 13733 12,273 40
Steve MANSELL Mick BLAKEMOOR Rutland Sailing Club Formula 18 29 1.000 DNS DNS DNS  
Jon WADIE Jamie DUPEE Marconi SC Dart 16 2355 1.301